Wintersemester 2022/23:

Seminar über Funktionentheorie, Di 16-18 M 101 und online

Algebraic K-theory and localizing invariants course: Mo 16-18 M 102, Fr 16-18 M 103 and online

Oberseminar on de Jong's alteration theorem, Fr 10-12 M 311 and online

AG-Seminar, Thu 12-14 SFB lecture hall and online

Sommersemester 2022:

Seminar Topoi, Logic and Forcing, Tuesday 16-18 M 311 - Program

Derived Categories course: Mo 16-18 and Fr 16-18 M 103

Oberseminar Higher Topoi and Exodromy

AG-Seminar, Thu 12-14 SFB lecture hall

Wintersemester 2021/22:

Derived functors and cohomology through higher categories course: Mo 16-18 and Fr 16-18 M 103

Oberseminar Higher Topoi and Exodromy, Thu 14-16 M 103

AG-Seminar, Thu 12-14 SFB lecture hall

Wintersemester 2020/21:

Higher Category Theory course: Mo 14-16 and Fr 14-16

Seminar The Geometry of Schemes

Joint Seminar TUM/UR Homotopy Type Theory, with Claudia Scheimbauer.

AG-Seminar

Sommersemester 2020:

AG-Seminar: Do 12-14.

Joint Seminar TUM/UR Condensed/Pyknotic Mathematics, with Claudia Scheimbauer.

Vorlesung Kommutative Algebra: Di 10-12 und Fr 10-12.

    Skript
    Zentralübung (Denis Nardin): Mo 16-18.

Wintersemester 2019/20:

Oberseminar Motivic Sheaves: Mo 10-12, M 102.

    Program

Vorlesung Algebra: Di 10-12 und Fr 10-12, H31.

    Skript
    Zentralübung (Adeel Khan): Mi: 8-10, H31.

Sommersemester 2019:

Oberseminar Motivic Sheaves: Do 14-16, M 311.

    Program

Proseminar Darstellungstheorie endlicher Gruppen (mit A. Khan): Mo 12-14 in M 101.

Seminar K-theory of finite fields (mit A. Khan): Mi 10-12, M 101.

Vorlesung Linear Algebra 2: Mo 10-12 und Do 10-12, H32.

    Skript
    Zentralübung (Adeel Khan): Mo: 14-16, H32.

Wintersemester 2018/19:

Oberseminar Motivic Sheaves: Do 14-16, M 103.

Seminar Homotopical Methods (mit Christian Dahlhausen): Mi 10-12, M 103.

Vorlesung Linear Algebra 1: Mo 10-12 und Do 10-12, H32.

    Skript
    Zentralübung (Adeel Khan): Mo: 14-16, H32.

Sommersemester 2018:

Oberseminar Motivic Sheaves: Do 14-16, M 311.

Seminar Derived Categories and sheaf cohomology (mit Christian Dahlhausen): Mi 10-12, M 104.

Vorlesung Algebraische Topologie 2: Di 12-14 und Fr 10-12, M 101.

Wintersemester 2017/18:

Vorlesung Algebraische Topologie: Mo 10-12, Mi 14-16, M 102.
    Zentralübung: Mo 12-14, M 101.
    Übungsgruppe (H. Sigloch): Do 14-16, H 31.
Seminar De Rham-Kohomologie (mit Dr. Helene Sigloch): Mi 8-10, M 103.
    Seminarprogram
Oberseminar Motivic Sheaves: Fr 10-12, M 311.

Sommersemester 2017:

Vorlesung Higher category theory and homotopical algebra II: Mo 16-18, Fr 15-17, M 103.
    Übungsgruppe (A. Khan).
    Lecture Notes.
Oberseminar Motivic Sheaves: Mo 10-12, M 101.

Wintersemester 2016/17:

Vorlesung Higher category theory and homotopical algebra; von 17.10.16 bis 28.10.16: Mo 16-18, Do 16-18; nach dem 28.10.16: Mo 16-18, Fr 15-17, BIO 1.1.34.
    Übungsgruppe (A. Khan) Di 8-10, BIO 1.1.34.